La Fleur Polinesia Residence & Resort
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Heated swimming pool |
| Private beach Beach access | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Aqua park Tennis court Diving Snorkelling Fishing Canoeing Billiard tables Table tennis |
| Spa and relaxation Full body massage Head massage Back massage Jacuzzi | On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area | Child-friendly Children's pool Children's play area Toys |
The spacious La Fleur Polinesia Residence & Resort Porto de Galinhas is a 6-minute walk from the Access Road to Muro Alto and Camboa Beach and includes a fitness area. 7 km from the Turtle Museum, this apartment includes a swimming pool as well as a Jacuzzi.
The 72 m² apartment lies in the Muro Alto Beach district, 15 minutes' drive from the Projeto Hippocampus seahorse project. La Fleur Polinesia Residence & Resort is also situated 4.4 km from Porto de Galinhas Famous Beach.
The 2-bedroom apartment includes a balcony, a kitchen, and a living room with air conditioning for utmost comfort. For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the property.
La Fleur Polinesia Residence & Resort includes an equipped kitchenette with a toaster and an oven. Guests can reach this accommodation by car from Guararapes airport in 39 minutes. The opportunity for snorkelling and ping-pong will add value to the guests' experience.
- Local attractions
- Praia do Cupe413 km
- Compensa Port2141 km
- Mercadinho Santana3934 km
- Cachacaria e Pimentaria Tio Gilson3069 km
- Atelier Gilberto Carcara4398 km
- Airports
- Guararapes48 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Locker room
- Lift
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Heated swimming pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Aqua park
- Garden area
- Jacuzzi
- Back massage
- Head massage
- Full body massage
- Foot massage
- Fitness centre
- Diving
- Snorkelling
- Canoeing
- Tennis court
- Billiard tables
- Table tennis
- Fishing
- Open-air bath
- Pool with view
- Shallow end
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Soundproofed rooms
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Babysitting/Child services
- Board games
- Children's pool
- Children's play area
- Toys
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious La Fleur Polinesia Residence & Resort?
Guests of this spacious La Fleur Polinesia Residence & Resort can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Kids Club, placed a 25-minute walk away. Other sights are Projeto Hippocampus (7 km) as well as Praia de Muro Alto (2.9 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from La Fleur Polinesia Residence & Resort?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from La Fleur Polinesia Residence & Resort to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book this spacious La Fleur Polinesia Residence & Resort?
A stay at this spacious La Fleur Polinesia Residence & Resort begins at $124. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at La Fleur Polinesia Residence & Resort?
Guests of La Fleur Polinesia Residence & Resort can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at this apartment?
A head massage and a back massage and a Jacuzzi are available for guests of this apartment to enjoy. - ❓
Does the apartment have an internet connection?
Yes, the apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does this spacious La Fleur Polinesia Residence & Resort come with a kitchen?
Yes, this spacious La Fleur Polinesia Residence & Resort is furnished with an equipped kitchen and offers a fridge, a toaster, and an oven as well. - ❓
What is the size of La Fleur Polinesia Residence & Resort exactly?
La Fleur Polinesia Residence & Resort consists of 72 square meters. - ❓
Does the apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, the apartment features a swimming pool.